Jackson High School was well represented on the boys’ and girls’ all-District soccer teams in Division II.

Nolan Haislop and Connor Ball were named to the first team in Division II, while Ashton Swann and Broc Williams earned second team honors. Dayne Neff and Michael Parana were honor-mention honorees for the Ironmen.

Brody Wilt of Gallia Academy was selected as the Player of the Year for the boys’ squad in Division II, while Kirk Crow of Alexander was named Coach of the Year, and Colten Holdren of Marietta was Assistant Coach of the Year.

On the girls’ squad, Sarah Lefever was the only representative named to the first team for Jackson, while Abby Seimetz and Mattie Walburn earned second team honors.

Additionally, Sydney Fain and Jade Winters were honorable-mention selections.

Below are the boys’ and girls’ All-District soccer teams in Division II.

****

BOYS DIVISION II

First Team – Connor Ball, Jackson, Jr.; Parker Bolin, Alexander, Sr.; Caleb Boyer, Waverly, Sr.; Connor Bucher, Miami Trace, Sr.; Maddux Camden, Gallia Academy, Jr.; Cole Conaway, Logan Elm, Sr.; Kyler D’Augustino, Alexander, Jr.; Ben Goodman, Warren, Sr.; Nolan Haislop, Jackson, Sr.; Lucas Hanes, Unioto, So.; Brayden Hurley, Warren, Sr.; Nfanly Marol, Miami Trace, Sr.; Andrew Newland, McClain, Sr.; Andy Pagan, Athens, Sr.; Charles Phillips, Hillsboro, Sr.; Caleb Redding, Fairfield Union, So.; Braulio Rosas-Clouse, Athens, Sr.; David Sarver Marietta, Sr.; Caleb Schmelzer, Fairfield Union, So.; Lucas Shepherd, Chesapeake, Sr.; Keagan Smith, Waverly, Sr.; Cameron Thompson, Unioto, So.; Mac Threatt, Marietta, So.; Landon Weber, Hillsboro, Sr.; Brody Wilt, Gallia Academy, Sr.; Edwin Zheng, Circleville, Sr.

Second Team – Jase Allison, McClain, Sr.; Jake Anderson, Chesapeake, Sr.; Eric Carpenter, Athens, Ayden Cornell, Warren, Jr.; Jace Ervin, Alexander, Sr.; Caden Fyffe, Fairfield Union, Jr.; Keagen Daniels, Gallia Academy Jr.; Justin Darnell, Circleville, So.; Haydon Hice, McClain, Jr.; Brady Jaunarajs, Athens, So.; Landon Long, Logan Elm, Sr.; Sekon Marol Miami Trace, So.; Elijah McCain, Waverly, Sr.; Dillon Meagle, Marietta, Jr.; Alex Norris, Alexander, Jr.; Noah Perry, Miami Trace, Sr.; River Pettigrew, Unioto, So.; Dylan Rigsby Hillsboro, Sr.; Ronnie Rowley, Fairfield Union, Jr.; Wes Saunders, Gallia Academy, So.; Dylan Schurman, Hillsboro, Sr.; Ashten Sigler, Unioto, Sr.; Ashton Swann, Jackson, Sr.; Drake Teeters, Waverly, Sr.; Cayden Wheeler, Marietta, Sr.; Broc Williams, Jackson, Sr.

Honorable Mention – Dylan Allison, Alexander, Jr.; Jude Braun, Logan Elm, Sr.; Kaiden Chea, Circleville, Sr.; Walji Dadem, Athens; Koen Eichhorn, Fairfield Union, So.; Owen Elswick, Logan Elm, Jr.; Zane Evans, Athens, Jr.; Micah Geise, Unioto, Jr.; Eli Hayton, Chesapeake, Jr.; Brady Jaunarajs, Athens, Jr.; Logan Johson, Miami Trace, Sr.; Nathan Kallet, Athens; Landon Koscho, Marietta, Fr.; Waylon Lamerson, Waverly, Sr.; Anthony Langley, Miami Trace, Sr.; Derek McAfee, Warren, Sr.; Carson Moore, Waverly, Fr.; Cohen Myers, Hillsboro, Jr.; Dayne Neff, Jackson, So.; Ethan Neidhart, Alexander, Jr.; Michael Parana, Jackson, So.; Sam Perdue, Warren, Fr.; Ayden Roettker, Gallia Academy, Sr.; Ethan Rooney, Fairfield Union, So.; Jacob Scott, Circleville, Sr.; Jacob Spears, Chesapeake, Jr.; J.C. Stark, Unioto, Jr.; Nick Turner, Hillsboro, Jr.; Carson Walmsley, Gallia Academy, Jr.; Seth Weller, McClain, So.; Cash Wheeler, Marietta, So.; Emerson Yates, McClain, Jr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Brody Wilt, Gallia Academy

COACH OF THE YEAR

Kirk Crow, Alexander

ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR

Colten Holdren, Marietta

GIRLS DIVISION II

First Team – Olivia Adams, Logan Elm, Sr.; Payton Alloway, Warren, Jr.; Brynn Bledsoe, Hillsboro, Sr.; Caroline Brown, Fairfield Union, Sr.; Adi Chambers, Washington Court House, Jr.; Nilyn Cockerham, Circleville, Jr.; Emma Davis, Waverly, So.; Alexis Frazee, Warren, Jr.; Ava Kristofco, Athens, Sr.; Sarah Lefever, Jackson, Sr.; Katie Mannix, Marietta, Jr.; Luca Matesic, McClain, So.; Kandice Matthews, Miami Trace, Sr.; Macey McCune, McClain, Sr.; Jaidyn McKell, Unioto, Sr.; Katie McMahon, Fairfield Union, Fr.; Avery Miller, Unioto, Sr.; Preslee Reed, Gallia Academy, Sr.; Claire Schenkel, Marietta, Sr.; Brooke Ulicny, Hillsboro, Sr.; Faith Yancey, Circleville, So.

Second Team – Katie Baucom, Hillsboro, Sr.; Hannah Brandyberry, Hillsboro, Sr.; Chloe Chen, Marietta, Sr.; Makya Cockerham, Circleville, Fr.; Alexis Cymanski, Fairfield Union, Sr.; Payton Ford, Circleville, So.; Lyndyn Gibbs, Washington Court House, Fr.; Jana Griffith, Miami Trace, Jr.; Josie Martin, Logan Elm, Sr.; Riley Medley, Marietta, Jr.; Lauren Murphy, Waverly, Jr.; Isabella Neal, Fairfield Union, Jr.; Arielle Pelletier, Unioto, Sr.; Alysa Pinkerton, Warren, Sr.; Payton Pryor, McClain, Jr.; Karllee Renner, Unioto, Sr.; Krysten Sanders, Gallia Academy, Sr.; Abby Seimetz, Jackson, Jr.; Macie Smith, Warren, Sr.; Mattie Walburn, Jackson, So.; Tess Wilhelm, Athens, Jr.

Honorable Mention – Lilly Cochran, Warren, So.; Sophie Cochran, Warren, Jr.; Ariane Davis, Waverly, Jr.; Niah DeHainaut, Fairfield Union, Sr.; Kenzie Dietrick, Hillsboro, Sr.; Carmen Enochs, Miami Trace, Sr.; Sydney Fain, Jackson, So.; Karma Fugate, Athens, Sr.; Emma Hammons, Gallia Academy, So.; Grace Heath, Unioto, Sr.; Breanna Karnes, Hillsboro, Sr.; Alivia Lear, Gallia Academy, Sr.; Ashtyn Miller, Unioto, Jr.; Annie Moulton, Athens, Jr.; Payton Mullen, Marietta, Sr.; Mallory Pavey, Miami Trace, Sr.; Claudia Rhymer, Fairfield Union, Jr.; Morgan Sark, Circleville, Sr.; Sarah Snyder, McClain, Sr.; Sophie Stonerock, Logan Elm, Sr.; Delanie Teeters, Waverly, So.; Kenzley Urban, Marietta, Jr.; Oliva Wastier, Circleville, Sr.; Katie Wilson, Logan Elm, So.; Jade Winters, Jackson, Jr.; Kenzie Wise, McClain, Fr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Caroline Brown, Fairfield Union

COACH OF THE YEAR

Casey Bischof, Fairfield Union

ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR

Joe Webster, Miami Trace