Market Rabbit Showmanship

 

Senior Showmanship (Ages 16-18):   1. Makenna Folden  2. Olivia Moore  3. Trinity Jones  4. Zachary Daft  5. Morgan Bridges.

Intermediate Showmanship (Ages 13-15):   1. Makayla Wyant  2. Kerrigan Wilson  3. Emma Moon  4. Hayden Fliehman  5. Layla Smith.

Junior Showmanship (Ages 10-12):   1. Natalie Zinn  2. Piper Gentry  3. Katie Moore  4. Abigail Thompson  5. Peyton Johnson.

Beginner Showmanship (Ages 8-9):   1. Makya Jenkins  2. Nicklaus Howell  3. Charlee Simpson  4. Jacob Clarkson  5. Addison Merrill.

Overall Senior Rabbit Showman: Makenna Folden.

Overall Intermediate Rabbit Showman: Makayla Wyant.

Overall Junior Rabbit Showman: Natalie Zinn.

Overall Beginner Rabbit Showman: Makya Jenkins.

Overall Market Rabbit Showman: Makenna Folden.

 

Rabbit Breeding Show

 

Large Breed Best Buck Under Six Months: 1. Brenton Moon  2. Emma Moon  3. Dylan Triplett  4. Piper Gentry  5. Piper Gentry  6. Cheyann Evans.

Large Breed Best Doe Under Six Months:  1. Piper Gentry  2. Natalie Zinn  3. Joey Bixler  4.  Piper Gentry.

Large Breed Best Buck Over Six Months:  1. Brenton Moon  2. Nicklaus Howell  3. Piper Gentry  4. Emillee-Ann Ross  5. Sariah Pariseau  6. Piper Gentry.

Large Breed Best Doe Over Six Months:  1. Piper Gentry  2. Emma Moon  3. Brenton Moon  4. Natalie Zinn  5. Natalie Zinn  6. Brooklyn Fizer  7. Piper Gentry.

Small Breeds Best Buck Under Six Months:  1. Sariah Pariseau.

Small Breeds Best Doe Under Six Months:  1. Katie-Alaine Ross.

Small Breeds Best Buck Over Six Months:  1. Trinity Jones  2. Sariah Pariseau  3. Izabelle Dyer.

Small Breeds Best Doe Over Six Months:  1. Sariah Pariseau  2. Charlee Simpson.

Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit:  White New Zealand Buck – Brenton Moon.

Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit: White New Zealand Buck – Brenton Moon.

 

Market Rabbit Show

All Meat Pen Class 1:

 

Underweight:   1. Madalynn Rawlins  2. Piper Gentry  3. Elizabeth Hopper  4. Braydon Allen  5. Heavenly Lucas.

Show Class 1:   1. Emma Butts  2. Jasmine Clarkson  3. Caydee Jones  4. Aden Strawser  5. Emily Scott  6. Tommy Triplett  7. Caydee Jones  8. Chloe Coon  9. Alexis Thompson  10. Kalyn Perry.

Show Class 2:   1. Madeline Coughenour  2. Kyler Camp  3. Victoria Lung  4. Cale Hutchins  5. Karson Mullins  6. Allisyn Mercer  7. Piper Gentry  8. Aaliyah Rusk  9. Tysen Lewis  10. Brooklyn Fizer  11. Jacob Clarkson.

Show Class 3:   1. Madeline Coughenour  2. Jamie Morris  3. Bryler Ogle  4. Tysen Lewis  5. Averie Brennan  6. Mady Farrar  7. Nolan Collins.

Show Class 4:   1. Adelyn Coon  2. Madelyn Hamblin  3. Katie Morris  4. Piper Montgomery  5. Collin Folden  6. Piper Montgomery  7. Ava Sheeter  8. Michael Van Meter  9. James Coy.

Show Class 5:   1. Karson Mullins  2. Makya Jenkins  3. Clint Bartels  4. Victoria Lung  5. Makya Jenkins  6. Allisyn Mercer  7. Brooklyn Fizer  8. Katie Moore  9. Bailee Montgomery.

Show Class 6:   1. Amaya Jenkins  2. Kerrigan Wilson  3. Makenna Kilgour  4. Amaya Jenkins  5. Peyton Johnson 6. Clark Bartels  7. Tucker Ousley  8. Abigail Thompson  9. Aaliyah Rusk  10. Aden Strawser.

Show Class 7:   1. Mackenzie Coulter  2. Kerrigan Wilson  3. Emma Moon  4. Cooper Marcum  5. Kynlee Biggs 6. Joey Bixler  7. Natalie Zinn  8. Hadley Montgomery  9. Zachary Daft  10. Stephen West  11. Morgan Bridges.

Show Class 8:   1. Izabella Stafford  2. Brenton Moon  3. Johnna Hamblin  4. Ramey Wyant  5. Makenna Kilgour  6. Johnna Hamblin  7. Jennifer Meldick  8. Adelyn Coon  9. Clayton Lester  10. Hadley Montgomery.

Show Class 9:   1. Averie Brennan  2. Katie Johnson  3. Layla Smith  4. Jennifer Meldick  5. Olivia Montgomery  6. Nicklaus Howell  7. Sariah Pariseau  8. Hunter Causey  9. Bobbie Browning.

Show Class 10:   1. Brenton Moon  2. Makayla Wyant  3. Madison Hall  4. Hayden Fliehman  5. Mady Farrar  6. Bailee Montgomery  7. Emileigh Willis  8. Makenna Folden.

Show Class 11:   1. Emma Moon  2. Kynlee Biggs  3. Hunter Causey  4. Sariah Pariseau  5. Nicklaus Howell  6. Jenna Willis  7. Alexus Helman  8. Natalie Zinn.

Show Class 12:   1. Addison Merrill  2. Izabella Stafford  3. Makenzie Collins  4. Bryce Hall  5. Olivia Moore  6. Makenzie Collins  7. Bobbie Browning  8. Chandler Willis  9. Jackson McGuire  10. Chloe McKenzie.

Grand Champion Market Rabbit:  Addison Merrill.

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit:  Izabella Stafford.

Overall Winners:   3. Mackenzie Coulter  4. Emma Moon  5. Brenton Moon  6. Amaya Jenkins  7. Karson Mullins  8. Kerrigan Wilson  9. Averie Brennan  10. Katie Johnson.