Information regarding each bus route by bus and bus driver is as follows for the A.M. routes. Most bus routes and pick up times in the Jackson City School System will be the same as last year. Changes from last year are underlined.

 Bus 1, Erin Carroll - 6-12 Route in Lick Twp. starting on Brown Road to Rodney Lane/Martin Dr., Fairgreens Rd., Twilight/Sunrise Dr., Country Club Rd., Aaron Ave./Cora Lane, Fairgreens Rd., S.R. 788, Athens St. to Mill and Owen St. for students who live in the Owens-Mill-Summit St. area to JMS to JHS.  K-5 Northview Elementary route in Lick Twp. starting on Brown Rd. to Rodney Lane/Martin Drive, Fairgreens Rd., Country Club Rd., Aaron Ave., Fairgreens Rd., S.R. 788, to Northview Elementary.

Bus 2, Denita Rhea - 6-12 route in Franklin Twp. starting on Bert Harrold to King Farrar, Rd., Four Mile, Dever Rd., Camba, Webb Pierce, Franklin Valley, Franklin Townhouse,  Keystone Station, Four Mile, Robin Hill, to Carr St. at the stop sign of Carr and Powell, Turnaround on Powell behind Dallas to JMS to JHS. Southview Elementary K-5 students on S. Bennett Ave. to S.R. 139, Chestnut Grove, Ralph Riegel, Sheward, Russ, Dever, Camba, Webb Pierce, Franklin Valley, Keystone Station, Franklin Townhouse, Four Mile, to Southview Elementary.

Bus 3, Junior Butler - 6-12 students in Scioto Twp. starting on Bethel Ridge, west of Whaleytown, Umblebee Rd., Beaver Pike west of Cove Rd., Jisco West, Mt. Meadows Dr., S.R. 776 to JMS to JHS.  Then K-5 Westview Elementary students Mt Meadows Dr. to Callahan, Buckeye Church, Jisco West, Pleasant Grove, Honeysuckle Lane and Ohio Ave.

Bus 5, Carrie Taylor - 6-12 students in Lick Twp. starting on Pattonsville Rd. to Rice Rd., Shaffer Heights, Kessinger School, and the Jamestown area South of Broadway St., Longworth St., Triumph St. stopping at each intersection and Harding Ave. to JMS, then to JHS. Students to Buckeye Hills at 7:40 a.m.

Bus 6, Rickie Blake - 6-12 Route in Scioto-Liberty Twps. starting on Cove, Beaver Pike east of Cove, Hunter Rd. to McCartney Rd., Beaver Pike, to JMS to JHS. Students to Buckeye Hills at 7:40 a.m.

Bus 9, Michelle Graves - K-5 Northview Elementary (plus some 6-12 students) route in Jackson Twp. starting on Borland, Raysville, Sparks, Sour Run, Glade Run, Park Rd., Meacham, Borland, Wills, John Barbee, Boy Scout, Bronx Corners, U.S. 35, Spencer, Hatfield Ln., Savageville School Rd. to Northview Elementary.

 Bus 10, Della Sickles - K-5 students in Liberty and Scioto Twps. starting on Bethel Ridge, Umblebee Rd., to Beaver Pike west of Whaleytown, Whaleytown, Sickles Rd., Bethel Ridge, Limerick Rd. south of Bethel Ridge, Beaver Pike, Pine Ridge, Beaver Pike, and Lake Katharine to Westview Elementary.

Bus 13, Amy Williams - 6-12 route in Liberty and Lick Twps. starting on Lloyd’s Bridge Rd. to Oakland Rd., Rock Run, Chillicothe Pike, Simpson Rd.,  Chillicothe Pike, then to stops in McKitterick Heights at Omar and Cambrian, Parrish and Cambrian, Parrish and McKitterick, Parrish and Daisy, Daisy and Omar, Daisy and Short, Fisher, Lady, stops at corners of Coffman and Boyd, Coffman and West, and High and Coffman, High and Vine, to Diamond Area, West Main St. to JMS to JHS.  Then Northview K-5 stops on Chillicothe Pk. west of Prices Switch Rd., to Oakland Rd., Rock Run, Sunnydale Rd., Jackson Hill, Simpson Rd., Chillicothe Pike, Coffman and West, Coffman and High, High and Vine, Vine and Jones, to Northview Elementary.

Bus 14, Brenda Jenkins -  K-5 Westview Elementary students in Scioto Twp. starting on Spangenberg, to Elkhart to Crabtree, Alex White, Petersburg Rd., Johnson, Spangenberg, S.R. 776 , Ermine, S.R. 776, Weber, Glade Rd., Van Fossan, Weber Rd., Van Fossan to Cove, Tope Rd. to Beaver Pike, Hunter Rd. to McCartney Rd., Beaver Pike to Westview Elementary.

Bus 15, Paula Sims - Students in grades 6-12 in Jackson Twp. starting on Springer Rd. to Limerick, Brohard, Limerick, Perkins, Big Run Rd., Big Rock, Limerick Rd. north of Big Rock Road, Big Run Rd., Savageville Rd. Bus transfer at Jackson Township House. K-5 Northview Elementary route in Jackson Twp. starting on Sour Run Rd. west of Meacham, to Springer, Limerick, Lee Hollow, Brohard, Limerick to Thomas Perkins Rd., Big Rock, Limerick north of Big Rock, Big Run, Savageville, Erwin Hollow Rd., to Northview Elementary.

Bus, Wendy Copas - 6-12 students in Lick Twp. starting on S.R. 93 N. to Jackson Hill, Sunnydale, Rt. 35 by-pass to Prices Switch Rd., Smith Bridge Rd., S.R. 93 N. to Morton St., Holly Hills Apts. to Logan St. to JMS, to JHS.  K-5 Northview Elementary route starting on Mill St., Mill and Owens, Owens and Summit to Chillicothe Pike, Smith Bridge, Prices Switch, to S.R. 93 N. to Morton St. to Northview Elementary.

Bus 18, Sharon Allen - K-5 Southview Elementary route in Scioto and Franklin Twp. starting on Bert Harrold Rd., to Messing Rd., John Hoops, Five Pts., Petersburg, Riegel Ridge, S.R. 139, Bert Harrold,  Four Mile, King Farrar, Clay Banner, Franklin Valley, Sternberger, Wastier Cherrington, Sonne Kolb, Camba, S.R. 93, Evans, Walker, Erwin, Airport Lane, S.R. 93, to Southview Elementary.

Bus 20, Tamra Baxter - Grades 6-12 in Jackson Twp. starting on West/East of Bronx Corners to Boy Scout, John Barbee,  Wills, Cain Rd. to  U.S. 35, Leisure/Springer, U.S. 35, Spencer, bus transfer at Jackson Township House, then to Erwin Hollow, Caves Rd., students at Earl and Hunt St., Locust St. to JMS to JHS. 

Bus 21, Rita Lantz - 6-12 students in Jackson Twp. starting on Borland, to Woodruff Rd. to Ray Rd., S.R. 327, Woodrow Hale, Raysville, Woodrow Hale, Borland, Park, and Sour Run to JMS and then to JHS. K-5 Northview Elementary route starting on Kessinger School, Shaffer Hts., Pattonsville Rd., Daycare Center, Harding Ave. west of Water St., East Pearl St., Church St., Broadway, Water St., Earl St. and Hunt St. to Northview Elementary.

Bus 22, Kim Bregant - 6-12 students in Liberty Twp. starting on Tope Rd. to K-12 on Dry Run, Bethel Ridge, Sickles Rd., Whaleytown, K-12 students on Harrison, 6-12 on Jisco West between Harrison and Callahan, Stonecrest to JMS then to JHS. Then K-5 Westview Elementary students starting at South and Portsmouth, South and West, South and Chestnut, South and Bennett, South and Star, South and Payne, Payne and Orange, Westlawn and Orange, David and Oak to Westview Elementary.

Bus 23, Penny Landrum - 6-12 route in Liberty Twp. starting on Oakland, to Valley Chapel, McCune Cemetery, Sharonville, Valley Chapel, Hayth, McCartney, Rock Hill, to Beaver Pike, to State, corners of Maple, Carroll, Lee, Parkview, Ohio to JMS to JHS. K-5 Westview Elementary route starting on Oakland, Valley Chapel, Hayth, McCartney to Jackson stopping on Pearl, at corners of Portsmouth and Pearl, Portsmouth and Broad, Broad and Locust, Oak and West, Oak and Chestnut, Oak and Bennett, Oak and High, Oak and Star to Westview Elementary.

Bus 25, Angela Henderson - 6-12 students on East Broadway, Longworth St., Cherokee, Orchard Lane, Fairmount St., York St., Wood Ave. stopping at the intersections, High and Main St. to Crossland, and John St., stopping at the intersections. Then to JMS and JHS. Southview Elementary K-5 students on Cherokee, Harper, Longworth, East Broadway, Orchard Lane, Veterans Dr. to Powell Drive and Carr St. to Eastview and Ballard St., to Southview Elementary.

Bus 27, Erin Sexton -  6-12 students in Scioto and Franklin Twp. starting on John Hoops to Karr Rd., Russ, Franklin Grange, S.R. 139, Riegel Ridge, Bert Harrold, Sheward, Russ, S.R. 139, Chestnut Grove, Ralph Riegel to Mt. Zion north of S.R. 32 to David Ave., Ed Michael Dr., to JMS to JHS.  Southview Elementary K-5 students starting on south of David Ave., Grandview Ave., Oiler Ave., Ed Michael Dr., Mt. Zion Rd., North/South of S.R. 32, Hatten Rd. to Russ Rd. to north of John Hoops Rd. to Karr Rd., Franklin Grange, Four Mile Rd. to Southview Elementary.

Bus 28, Annette Bixler - 6-12 route in Liberty Twp. starting on Bethel Ridge to Limerick, Pine Ridge, Valley Chapel, Lake Katharine, Reservoir Rd., Beaver Pike, Cherry and Elm at Beaver Pike to JMS to JHS.  Then K-5 Westview Elementary route starting on W. Huron, David Ave., 211 S. David (Hickory II Apts.) to High Pl., David Ave. to Tropic St., Vaughn St., Portsmouth St., to Bridge St. to State St. stopping at the corner of West Bennett, Chestnut streets to Westview Elementary.

Bus 29, Lois Cox -  6-12 students in Scioto Twp. starting on Petersburg Rd., Ermine, Elkhart, Crabtree Rd., Deemer Rd., Alex White, Johnson Rd., Spangenberg, S.R. 776, Petersburg Rd., S.R. 776, Marhoover, Five Points, Patrick Ave., Buckeye Church, S.R. 776 to JMS to JHS.  Students to Sts. Peter and Paul at 7:35 a.m., pick up Sts. Peter and Paul students in Wellston in the p.m. at 2:10.

 Bus 30, Barbara Huff -  6-12 route in Scioto and Liberty Twps., starting on Glade Rd., Weber, Van Fossan, Buckeye Church, Callahan, Jisco West east of Callahan to  6-12 students on Abby Lane, Pleasant Grove to Payne and South, at Westlawn and South, Kenwood and South to JMS to JHS. Westview Elementary K-5 route starting on N. High St. north of State, corners of Crossland St., to Diamond Area to Crossland St. to Main St. west of Bridge to State St., stopping at the corners of Carroll, Parkview, Lee, Maple to Cherry and Elm St. to Westview Elementary.

Bus 31, Jennifer Evans - 6-12 students in Franklin Twp. starting south of Evans Rd., Sternberger, Wastier Cherrington, Sonne Kolb, Franklin Valley, Clay Banner, Camba - K-12, JMS/JHS, S.R. 93, Evans Rd., Roosevelt, Walker, Airport Lane, Watts Colony, to JMS to JHS.  K-5 Southview Elementary route starting on Burlington at Colonial Drive, Mayhew Rd., Peach Dr., Apricot Ln., Evanswood Dr., Pleasant View, corner of Florence and Lewis, middle 100 block of Florence, end 200 block of Florence, middle 200 block of Florence, Anderson Dr., Watts Blevins, S.R. 93 South of Walmart to Southview Elementary.

Bus 32, Debbie Sturgell - 6-12 route starting on Burlington Rd., Canterbury Dr., Evanswood Dr., Breaden Ave., Mayhew Rd., Pleasant View Dr., corner of Florence and Lewis, middle of 100 and 200 blocks of Florence, corner of Florence and Anderson, corner of Dawson and Anderson, Walter St., Grimes St., Eastview Dr. to JMS to JHS.  K-5 Northview Elementary route starting on E. Huron St., Harris St., Ralph, Redondo Dr., Gay St., Center St., South St., to corners of West Wood and High, Wood and West, Wood and Boyd and Mound St., to Northview Elementary.

Bus 33, Erica Stevison - Grades K-12 in Scioto Twp. starting on Messing, Bert Harrold, Petersburg Rd., Riegel Ridge, Florence Cochran, Riegel Ridge, Bucklick, Alex White,  Petersburg, Five Points, Hatten Rd., Mt. Zion South of S.R. 32, S.R. 139 north of S.R. 32 to JMS to JHS.  Then Southview Elementary, K-5 students starting on S.R. 776 north to Five Points, Patrick Ave., Buckeye Church, to Five Points, Five Points North/West of John Hoops, John Hoops to S.R. 776, to Marhoover Rd., to S.R. 32 Points, to Southview Elementary.

Bus 34, Ellen Luster - 6-12 students in Lick Twp. starting on  Standpipe, Keystone Station, Clary Rd., Industry Dr., Keystone Rd., to Buckley Rd., Cutlip Rd., to JMS to JHS.  K-5 Southview Elementary students on York St., Triumph St., Carson to Cutlip Rd., Buckley Rd., Keystone Rd., Industry Dr.,  Clary, Standpipe, to Southview Elementary.

Buckeye Hills Students - as assigned, will ride Buses 5 and 6.

Buckeye Hills’ buses will depart from Jackson High School at 7:40 a.m. Promptly.

Buckeye Hills’ starting date will begin on Thursday, August 13th.

Transportation for Sts. Peter and Paul School will begin on Monday, August 31st.

Students will ride Bus 29 from Jackson High School to Sts. Peter and Paul at approx. 7:35 a.m.

Bus 29 will pick up Sts. Peter and Paul students in the afternoon and transport back to Jackson High School for parent pick-up, approximately, 2:30 p.m.

Masks will be provided/required and worn while riding the bus as well as hand sanitizer installed for use.

If you have any questions regarding bus stops locations or times, please call the Jackson City Schools Central Office at 740-286-6442.